Issues

15.1 Spring/Summer 2017:

Dilruba Ahmed, Dick Allen, Melanie Almeder, Michel Bazzett, Brian Brodeur, Victoria Chang, Cortney Lamar Charleston, Chad Davidson, Stevie Edwards, Jessica Jacobs, Virginia Konchan, Lance Larsen, Emily Leithauser, Hailey Leithauser, Amit Majmudar, Rose McLarney, Rosalie Moffett, F. Daniel Rzicznek, James Malone Smith, Adrienne Su, Anne-Marie Thompson, Emily Van Kley, Jeff Whitney, Kathleen Winter

32 Titles for Bad Poems

14.2 Fall/Winter 2016:

Aaron Baker, Anna Lena Phillips Bell, Sarah Blake, Anders Carlson-Wee, Maryann Corbett, Rebecca Foust, Adam Giannelli, Juliana Gray, John Fenlon Hogan, Hilary S. Jacqmin, Peter Kline, Laura McCullough, Ashley Anna McHugh, V. Penelope Pelizzon, Donald Platt, Susan Blackwell Ramsey, Chelsea Rathburn, Lauren Goodwin Slaughter, Maggie Smith, Lisa Russ Spaar, Chelsea Wagenaar, Marcus Wicker, David Wright, David Yezzi

32 90’s Songs Written by Poets

14.1 Spring/Summer 2016:


Dan Albergotti, Austin Allen, Cody Ernst, Gregory Fraser, Rob Griffith, James Haug, Rebecca Hazelton, Chloe Honum, Jessica Johnson, Stephen Kampa, Alessandra Lynch, Matt W. Miller, Susannah Nevison, Kathryn Nuernberger, Carl Phillips, Bill Rector, Joshua Robbins, Martha Silano, Catherine Staples, Essy Stone, Mark Wagenaar, Ruth Williams

32 Signs on South Dakota’s I-90

13.2 Fall/Winter 2015:


James Arthur, Michael Bazzett, Bruce Bond, Shira Dentz, Claudia Emerson, Kathy Fagan, Leah Falk, Mag Gabbert, Jennifer Givhan, Christine Hemp, Rochelle Hurt, Michael Derrick Hudson, Aaron Krol, Hailey Leithauser, Shara Lessley, Amit Majmudar, Randall Mann, Matthew Minicucci, Jessica Piazza, Jacques J. Rancourt, Diane Seuss, Melissa Stein

32 Synonyms for Goosebumps

13.1 Spring/Summer 2015:

Chad Abushanab, Lauri Anderson Alford, Christopher Bakken, Zeina Hashem Beck, Anna Lena Phillips Bell, Bruce Bond, Josh Booton, Rick Bursky, Brett Foster, Gina Franco, Rebecca Morgan Frank, J.P. Grasser, Benjamin S. Grossberg, Barbara Hamby, Luke Hankins, Keetje Kuipers, Cate Lycurgus, Dan Pinkerton, Matthew Roth, Letitia Trent, Claire Wahmanholm, G.C. Waldrep, Jonathan Weinert, Corrie Williamson, Kathleen Winter, David Yezzi

32 Failed TV Pilots Based on Classic Poems

12.2 Fall 2014:

Brian Barker, Elizabeth Barnett, Kai Carlson-Wee, Katy Didden, Gregory Fraser, Rob Griffith, Alexandra van de Kamp, Kjerstin Anne Kauffman, L.S. Klatt, Kien Lam, Lance Larsen, Matthew Jude Luzitano, Amit Majmudar, Davis McCombs, Brianna Noll, Dan O’Brien, Cecily Parks, Ricardo Pau-Llosa, Brittany Perham, Dannye Romine Powell, Billy Reynolds, Enid Shomer, A.E. Stallings, Hannah Stephenson, Charles Harper Webb, Catherine Wing

32 Fantasy Football Teams

12.1 Spring 2014:


Amy Beeder, Geoffrey Brock, Brian Brodeur, Joseph Chapman, Gregory Donovan, Brendan Galvin, Henrietta Goodman, Andrew Grace, Rebecca Hazelton, Vandana Khanna, Hailey Leithauser, Alessandra Lynch, Debra Nystrom, Allan Peterson, Carol Quinn, Nancy Reddy, Alan Shapiro, Callie Siskel, Catherine Staples, Kevin Thomason, Christian Wiman, Jordan Windholz

32 Failed Noms de Plume

11.2 Fall 2013:

Lisa Ampleman, Sandra Beasley, Leslie Bohn, Bruce Bond, Lilah Hegnauer, Michael Homolka, Christopher Kondrich, Michael Lavers, Kate Lebo, Shara Lessley, Zachariah McVicker, David Moolten, Tomas Q. Morin, Matt Morton, Sarah Rose Nordgren, Matt Rader, Doug Ramspeck, Wesley Rothman, Bobby C. Rogers, J. Allyn Rosser, Steve Scafidi, Rhett Iseman Trull, Ryan Wilson, Chelsea Woodard

32 Names of Future Hybrid Tulips

11.1 Spring 2013:

Kristin George Bagdanov, Michael Bazzett, David Caplan, Sarah Crossland, Chad Davidson, Rebecca Morgan Frank, K. A. Hays, Graham Hillard, Richie Hofmann, Gary Jackson, Luke Johnson, Anna Journey, Alexandra van de Kamp, James Henry Knippen, Angie Macri, Amit Majmudar, Benjamin Myers, Joanna Pearson, James Malone Smith, Maggie Smith, Adam Vines, Mark Wagenaar, Claire Wahmanholm, Sasha West, Caki Wilkinson

32 Things We Really Should Apologize For

10.2 Fall 2012:

Malachi Black, Traci Brimhall, Joseph Chapman, Maryann Corbett, Brandon Courtney, Kwame Dawes, Erica Dawson, Paul Dickey, Renee Emerson, Hastings Hensel, Peter Kline, Noah Kucij, Jenna Le, Carol Light, Rosalie Moffett, Elisabeth Murawski, Kathryn Nuernberger, Hannah Sanghee Park, Jeffrey Schultz, Austin Segrest, Carrie Shipers, Matthew Buckley Smith, Matt Sumpter, Alexandra Teague, Matthew Thorburn, Kathleen Winter, Charles Wright

32 Online Majors

10.1 Spring 2012:

Tory Adkisson, Mary Angelino, Melissa Apperson, Mac Barrett, Bruce Bond, Paul Bone, Ash Bowen, Charlie Clark, Clayton Adam Clark, Donna Lewis Cowan, Anna M. Evans, Dan Ferrara, Juliana Gray, Maria Hummel, Brandon Krieg, Sandy Longhorn, Les Murray, Dan O’Brien, Traci O’Dea, Jessica Piazza, Marielle Prince, Corinna Schroeder, Dave Smith, Erin Elizabeth Smith, Pia Taavila, Catherine Tufariello, Lee Upton, Philip White, Suzanne Zweizig

32 Poets not to be Confused

9.2 Fall 2011:

James Arthur, Christian Barter, Bruce Bond, Chris Bullard, Esvie Coemish, Morri Creech, Jim Daniels, Chad Davidson, James Davis, Trista Edwards, Gibson Fay-Leblanc, Gabriel Fried, Graham Hillard, Rebecca Gayle Howell, Austin Hummell, Marci Rae Johnson, Sarah Lindsay, Laura Long, Ashley Anna McHugh, Amit Majmudar, Maurice Manning, Chad Parmenter, Taije Silverman, Eric Smith, Lisa Russ Spaar, A.E. Stallings, Patrick Whitfill, Corrie Williamson, Keith S. Wilson

32 Facts about the Number Thirty-Two

9.1 Spring 2011:

Melanie Almeder, Jeffery L. Bahr, Geoffrey Brock, Stephen Burt, Alex Chertok, Hannah Craig, Lilah Hegnauer, Ernest Hilbert, Charles Jensen, Stephanie Kartalopoulos, David Lehman, Rebecca Lindenberg, William Logan, Austin MacRae, Randall Mann, Melissa Range, Matthew Roth, Cherry Pickman, Ravi Shankar, M.E. Silverman, Hope Maxwell Snyder, Thomas Stemmer, Cheryl Stiles, G.C. Waldrep, Jonathan Weinert,  Will Wells, Matthew Westbrook, Jordan Windholz, Kathleen Winter, Terri Witek, George Witte

32 Lines of 20th Century Poetry

8.2 Fall 2010:

Chris Anderson, Christopher Bakken, Chad Davidson, Michael Flatt, Amy Fleury, Sonja James, Luke Johnson, Holly Karapetkova, Rose Kelleher, Stacy Kidd, Christopher Locke, William Logan, Jennifer Militello, Tyler Mills, Ander Monson, Darren Morris, Dan O’Brien, Saara Raappana, Jacques J. Rancourt, Will Roby, David Roderick, Sonia Sarkar, Diana Smith, Melissa Stein, Eric Torgersen, Adam Vines, Sidney Wade, Mark Wagenaar, Lesley Wheeler, Cori A. Winrock

32 Hair Salons

8.1 Spring 2010:

Jasmine V. Bailey, Curtis Bauer, Evan Beaty, Kim Bridgford, Stephen Cushman, Nicole Terez Dutton, Mary Beth Ferda, Richard Foerster, Gregory Fraser, Benjamin Glass, M. Ann Hull, Austin Hummell, Dore Kiesselbach, Andrew Kozma, Elizabeth Langemak, Krystal Languell, Sebastian Matthews, Joseph V. Milford, John Milbury-Steen, Kara Moyer, Jeffrey Pethybridge, Kevin Prufer, Rachel Richardson, J. Allyn Rosser, Danielle Sellers, Christopher Shannon, Ann-Marie Thompson, Daniel Tobin, Chelsea Woodard

32 Failed Airport Terminal Franchises

7.2 Fall 2009:

Erin Belieu, Mary Biddinger, Bruce Bond, Alex Cigale, Billy Collins, Lisa Fay Coutley, Carolina Ebeid, Anna Evans, Glenn Freeman, Julie Funderburk, Frank Giampietro, Stephanie Kartalopoulos, Nick Norwood, Dan O’Brien, Eric Potter, Josh Robbins, Jay Robinson, Bobby C. Rogers, Lisa Rosinsky, Richard Schiffman, Sean Singer, Melissa Stein, Lisa Gluskin Stonestreet, Lisa Russ Spaar, Laura Van Prooyen, J. Marcus Weekley, Caki Wilkinson, Catherine Wing, Charles Edward Wright

32 Numbers that Mean Something to Lawrence Schovanec

7.1 Spring 2009:

Michael Burns, Amy M. Clark, Elizabeth J. Coleman, Temple Cone, Joanne Diaz’s, Jehanne Dubrow, Carrie Fountain, Barry Frick, Marcus Goodyear, Juliana Gray, Lohren Green, Lesley Jenike, David Mason, Erika Meitner, Jennifer Militello, Carrie Oeding, Meghan O’Rourke, Alison Pelegrin, Chelsea Rathburn, Natalie Shapero, Melissa Stein, Casey Thayer, Jamie Thomas, Matthew Thorburn, D. H. Tracy, Geoff Wells, Rachel Zucker

32 David Johnson Status Updates

6.2 Fall 2008:

Dan Albergotti, Shurooq A. Amin, Hadara Bar-Nadav, Michael Bazzett, Rachel Berry, David Bottoms, Isaac Cates, Billy Collins, Ken Cormier, Will Dowd, Richard Foerster, Gregory Fraser, Bernadette Geyer, Peter Joseph Gloviczki, Jenn Habel, S. Whitney Holmes, Bethany Tyler Lee, Richard Levine, James Davis May, Aimee Nezhukumatathil, Anne Panning, Rita Mae Reese, Erika Seay, Martha Silano, Lee Slonimsky, Richard Spilman, Dana Stangel-Plowe, Anthony Walton, Kathleen Winter, Debbie Yee

32 Bulls

6.1 Spring 2008:

L.S. Asekoff, Ralph Black, Claudia Burbank, Temple Cone, T. Zachary Cotler, Andrea Defoe, Moira Egan, Ann Fisher-Wirth, Jeannine Hall Gailey, Maggie Glover, Kelle Groom, Matthew Ladd, Reb Livingston, William Logan, Kevin McFadden, Elizabeth McFarland, Kathi Morrison-Taylor, Richard Newman, Kate Northrop, Ricardo Pau-Llosa, Dan Pinkerton, Mary Quade, Lauren Shapiro, Frederick Smock. A.E. Stallings, Thomas Stemmer, Randall Stiffler, Alison Stine, Alexandra Teague, Jeffrey Thomson, G.C. Waldrep, Rosemary Winslow

32 New Sports. Diversions. Hobbies.

5.2 Fall 2007:

Angela Armstrong, Amanda Auchter, Sandra Beasley, Amy M. Clark, Chad Davidson, Amanda Demarco, Paul Guest, Bob Hicok, H. L. Hix, James Hoch, Matthew Hotham, Donald Illich, Harriet Levin, Marc McKee, Danika Paige Myers, Elisabeth Murawski, Megan O’Reilly, Lia Purpura, John Rauschenberg, Robert Schreur, Roy Seeger, Eric Smith, J.D. Smith, Maura Stanton, Jonathan Weinert

32 Inventions from the Poetry Factory in St. Joseph Michigan

5.1 Spring 2007:

Seth Abramson, Herman Asarnow, Temple Cone, Hannah Craig, Joanne Diaz, K. Edwards, Kelly Madigan Erlandson, Trista Foster, Paul Gibbons, Juliana Gray, Julie Hanson, Virginia M. Heatter, Eric Higgins, Lucas Howell, Lesley Jenike, David Koehn, Marianne Kunkel, David T. Manning, Christian Nagle, Daniel Nester, Daniele Pantano, Nathaniel Perry, Dan Pinkerton, Stephen Priest, Rita Mae Reese, Robin Beth Schaer, Jane Springer, Randall Stiffler, Daniel Tobin, Justin Vicari, Jasmine Dreame Wagner

4.2 Fall 2007:

Kelli Russell Agodon, James Arthur, Amanda Auchter, Andrea Hollander Budy, Christopher Cessac, Katie Chaple, Terese Coe, Averill Curdy, Lydia Davis, Gregory Fraser, Bernadette Geyer, Daniel Groves, Stephen Graham Jones, Genevieve Kaplan, Jacqueline Kolosov, Amit Majmudar, Frank Matagrano, Sebastian Matthews, Matt O’Donnell, Barbara J. Orton, J.E. Pitts, Steven D. Schroeder, Lisa Russ Spaar, William Thompson, Katie Umans, Emily Walter, Greg Williamson

4.1 Spring 2006:

Curtis Bauer, Sandra Beasley, Evan Beaty, Paula Bohince, Nickole Brown, Kevin Cantwell, Matthew Dickman, Willard Greenwood, James Grinwis, James Harms, James Hoch, Marci Rae Johnson, Lisa Lewis, William Logan, Sally Molini, Steve Mueske, Kate Northrop, Jill Osier, Chad Parmenter, Matt Roth, Natalie Shapero, Justin A. Sider, Megan Snyder-Camp, Terese Svoboda, Laura Van Prooyen, Deborah Warren, Jonathan Weinert, Caki Wilkinson

3.2 Winter 2005:

Melanie Almeder, David Biespiel, Jerry Bradley, Joel Brouwer, Andrea Hollander Budy, Jim Burrows, Stephen Corey, Chad Davidson, Gillian Devereux, Stephen Dunn, Moira Egan, Amy L. Ellison, Steve Fellner, Stuart Greenhouse, Kathleen Halme, Brandon Hartley, Erika Meitner, Jessica Murray, Timothy O’Keefe, Eric Pankey, Stephen Roger Powers, David Roderick, Kathleen Rooney, Meg Shevenock, Frederick Smock, Onna Solomon, Cassie Sparkman, Lucas Stangl, Martin Walls, Terri Witek

3.1 Spring 2005:

Julianna Baggott, Jeffery Bahr, Douglas Basford, Eric Beeny, Michelle Bonczek, Bruce Bond, Geoffrey Brock, Jenny Browne, Michael Burkard, Leigh Anne Couch, Kevin Craft, Tom Daley, Jill Alexander Essbaum, Carol Frost, Jeannine Hall Gailey, James Hoch, Judith Kerman, Matthew Ladd, Jay Leeming, Greg McBride, Brendan O’Connor, Ricardo Pau-Llosa, Frances Justine Post, Haj Ross, Stan Sanvel Rubin, Todd B. Rudy, Thom Schramm, Steven D. Schroeder, Josephine Yu, William Wenthe.

2.2 Fall 2004:

Jeffery Bahr, Marvin Bell, Larry Bradley, Linda Burnett, Jim Burrows, Rita Chin, Camille Dungy, Rebecca Givens, Michalle Gould, Shafer Hall, Conrad Hilberry, Reamy Jansen, John Jenkinson, Carrie Jerrell, David Kirby, Dennis Loney, Michael McConnell, Nick Norwood, Barbara J. Orton, Stanley Plumly, A.C. Schaffer, Matt Scharf, Natalie Shapero, A.E. Stallings, Jeffrey Thomson, Greg Williamson, Joseph P. Wood, Hillary Rose Yablon, Mark Yakich.

2.1 Spring 2004:

Mike Collins, Reynolds Dixon, Moira Egan, Gregory Fraser, Julie Funderburk, Lisa Gluskin, Debora Greger, Elizabeth Harvell, Linda Jenkins, Jesse Lee Kercheval, Rachel Losh, Sarah McCarthy, Medbh McGuckian, Heather McHugh, Erika Meitner, Daniel Nester, Katey Nicosia, Traci Elder O’Dea, Jill Osier, Jeffrey Pethybridge, Alifair Skebe, Rabindra K. Swain, Laura Van Prooyen, Sidney Wade, Rosemary Winslow, Terri Witek, Matt Zambito.

1.2 Fall 2003:

Louis Asekoff, John Biggs, Richard Blanco, Geoffrey Brock, Katie Chaple, Nicole Cuddeback, Chad Davidson, Richard Davis, Geri Doran, Mary Gannon, Frank Giampietro, Bibi Graham-Reed, Jason Gray, Robert Hill, Stephen Graham Jones, Brigit Pegeen Kelly, Gerry LaFemina, Randall Mann, Christopher Martin, Diane K. Martin, Chelle Miko, Elisabeth Murawski, Jendi Reiter, Kevin Prufer, Sara Quinn Rivara, C.J. Sage, Nicole Sarrocco, Maurya Simon, Alexandra Teague.

1.1 Summer 2003:

Melanie Almeder, Cal Bedient, Susan Conley, Chad Davidson, Christina Davis, Susan Donnelly, B.H. Fairchild, Greg Fraser, Joanna Fuhrman, Gabriel Gudding, David Hernandez, Bob Hicok, Austin Hummell, Phyllis Janowitz, Reamy Jansen, John Jenkinson, Kimberly Johnson, Matthew Ladd, Gary Lilley, William Logan, Al Maginnes, Randall Mann, Elizabeth McLagan, Jacqueline McLean, Kate Northrop, V. Penelope Pelizzon, Matthew Roth, Mary Ruefle, A.E. Stallings, William Wenthe, Christian Wiman, C. Dale Young